Texas State University Logo

History Resources

Online Resources

Join the Conversation

adjust type sizemake font smallermake font largerreset font size

Instructional Assistants

All instructional assistants are located in the basement of Taylor-Murphy History
Phone: 512.245.3833


Fall 2014

Name Email Office Office Hours Professor Course Number Time
Ashford, Geoffrey gaa26 10 C MWF 11:00-12:00 PM Selcraig 1320.01 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
Aylesworth, John jea66 10 E TTH 1:00-3:00 PM Johnson 1310.016 TTH 3:30-4:50 PM
Booker, Roger rb1140 10 B M 1:00- 3:00 PM W 2:30-4:30 PM TH 1:00-1:45 PM Watson 3359.001 MW 11:00-12:20 PM
Bowen, Charles cwb50 10B MW 4:50-5:50 PM Selcraig 1310.006 MW 3:30-4:50 PM
Brown, Heather hb1125 8 MW 12:00-1:00 Helgeson 1310.004 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
Carpentier, Gaetan gjc1 7 MW 1:00-2:00 PM Atchison 1320.022 MW 3:30-4:50 PM
Carrillo, Malak mc1393 6 TTH 9:30-10:30 AM Mann 3316.001 TTH 11:00-12:20 PM
Desormeaux, Kathleen kgd29 10 H T 5:00-6:00 PM, TH 2:00-3:30 PM Johnson 1310.016 TTH 3:30-4:50 PM
Erdmann, Ed eae43 10 F MF 2:15-3:15 PM Duffy 1310.02 TTH 3:30-4:50 PM
Fox, Joseph jf1354 10 I MW 10:00-11:30 Selcraig 1320.008 MWF 9:00-9:50 AM
Grupa, Jonathan jg1614 10I TTH 9:20-10:20 AM Duffy 1320.017 TTH 8:00-9:20 AM
Henderson, Bowman beh46 10 A TTH 2:00-3:00 PM Mauck 1320.018 TTH 3:30-4:50 PM
Lujan, Carlos dl338 7 M 12:30-1:30 PM W 3:30-4:30 PM Tillman/Men 4350W.001 MW 2:00-3:20 PM
Lunsford, Rachael rjl66 10 G TTH 10:00-11:00 PM Duffy 1320.017 TTH 8:00-9:20 AM
McClure, Courtney cam261 7 TTH 11:00- 12:00 PM Glass 1310.01 TTH 9:30-10:50 AM
Murphy, Mary m_m369 10 B TTH 2:00-3:00 PM Mauck 1320.004 TTH 12:30-1:50 PM
Naumann, Michael mn1126 10 G TTH 1:00-2:00 PM Helgeson 1320.007 MW 3:30-4:50 PM
Raath, Ethan ear93 10 H MW 2:30-3:30 PM Helgeson 1320.007 MW 3:30-4:50 PM
Rhodes, Savannah sr1434 10 C TTH 12:30-2:00 PM Glass 1310.017 TTH 11:00-12:20 PM
Richardson, Todd tr1223 8 MW 9:00- 10:00 AM or by appointment Helgeson 1310.004 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
Scanlan, James js2141 10 D MW 12:30-2:00 PM TH 5:15-6:20 PM Helgeson 1320.007 MW 3:30-4:50 PM
Shockley, Candice c_s203 6 TTH 2:00-3:00 PM Johnson 1310.016 TTH 3:30-4:50 PM
Simons, Chris cts32 8 MW 11:00-12:00 Helgeson 1310.004 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
Smith, Danielle dps25 6 TTH 1:00-2:00 PM Marshall 1310.001 TTH 2:00-3:20 PM
Torres, Samantha swt14 10 C MW 2:00-4:00 PM Marshall 1310.002 TTH 5:00-6:20 PM
Troublefield, Jacob jtt45 10 A TTH 11:00- 12:00 PM Duffy 1320.017 TTH 8:00-9:20 AM
Walter, Lauren lw1308 10 H TTH 11:00- 1:00 PM Mann 2310.002 TTH 9:30-10:50 AM
Watson, Jonathan jrw126 10 D TTH 2:00-3:00 PM Mellard 1320.019 TTH 12:30-1:50 PM
Wilson, Connor cw1515 10 E MW 9:30-10:30 AM Mauck 1310.005 MW 11:00-12:20 PM
Woods, Thomas tdw67 10:00 AM MW 12:30-1:30PM Mauck 1310.014 MW 2:00-3:20 PM
Wyatt, Lauren lw1053 10 F MW 11:30-12:30 PM Selcraig 3372.001 MW 12:30-1:50 PM