Skip to Content

Instructional Assistants

All instructional assistants are located in the basement of Taylor-Murphy History
Phone: 512.245.3833


Spring 2016

Fall 2017 IA's Office Email Professor Course Class Time Office Hours
Ball, Justin 10A jlb296 Selcraig 1310.001 MW 11:00-12:20 pm MW 12:20 - 1:20 pm
Brown, Mikayla 10G mfb57 Alter 1310.007 TTH 2:00-3:20 pm TTH 12:30 - 1:30 pm
Brown, Rachel 10D rb1468 Law 1320.023 TTH 5:00-6:20 pm TTH 3:30 - 4:30 pm
Carter, Amanda 8 alc236 Johnson 1310.004 MWF 10:00-10:50 am W 11:00 - 1:00 pm
Cain, Alexis 10E amc351 Mauck 1320.002 MW 3:30-4:50 pm MW 2:20 - 3:20 pm
Cassidy, Caleigh 10B crc207 Montgomery 1310.016 TTH 2:00-3:20 pm TTH 3:30 - 4:30 pm
Cole, Katherine 6 kac269 Mauck 1320.003 MW 12:30-1:50 pm M 11:15 - 12:15 p; W 2:00 -3:00 p
Delgado, Francisco 10F fnd3 Montgomery 1310.016 TTH 2:00-3:20 pm TTH 3:30 - 4:30 pm
Diedrich, Kimi 8 kd1315 Johnson 1310.004 MWF 10:00-10:50 am MW 9:00 - 10:00 am
Estrada, Valeria 10D vme15 Paddison 1320.001 MW 11:00-12:20 pm TTH 9:00 - 10:00 am
Evans, Ashlei 10I amb345 Duffy 1310.020 TTH 12:30-1:50 pm TTH 2:00 - 3:00 pm
Gandy, Blake 10F b_g318 Mellard 3372.001 MW 2:00-3:20 pm MW 3:30 - 4:30 pm
Grogan, Joe 7 jg1016 Tillman 1310.003 MWF 10:00-10:50 am  
Hedger, Katie 7 keh122 Tillman 1310.003 MWF 10:00-10:50 am  
Kahre-Campbell, Lauren 10G lk1161 Paddison 1320.004 MW 12:30-1:50 pm MW 2:00 - 3:00 pm
LaGrone, Samuel 10I scl2 Mellard 1320.007 MW 3:30-4:50 pm MW 1:00 - 2:00 pm
Manion, John 10A jlm373 Glass 1310.010 TTH 11:00-12:20 pm  
McDonald, Cori 10E c_m544 Duffy 1310.023 TTH 11:00-12:20 pm TTH 12:30 - 1:30 pm
Moseley, Jonathan 10G   Duffy 1310.020 TTH 12:30-1:50 pm TTH 2:00 - 3:00 pm
Pollett, Krista 10A kkp33 Law 1320.020 TTH 12:30-1:50 pm TTH 2:00 - 3:00 pm
Reitler, Madison 10C mhr25 Collins 1320.021 TTH 3:30-4:50 pm TTH 5:00 - 6:00 pm
Rivas, Jason (n) 10H jjr141 Duffy 1320.022 TTH 3:30-4:50 pm TTH 5:00 - 6:00 pm
Schicker, Brittany (n) 10I bns99 Montgomery 1310.016 TTH 2:00-3:20 pm T 11:00 - 1 pm
Salmon, Maggie 10B mms218 Mellard 1320.007 MW 3:30-4:50 pm MW 2:00 - 3:00 pm
Shayesteh, Shina 8 sms366 Johnson 1310.004 MWF 10:00-10:50 am MW 11:00 - 12:00 pm
Slade, William 10B wds19 Collins 1320.028 TTH 12:30-1:50 pm TTH 10:00 - 11:00 am
Smith, Dalyn (n) 10H drs143 Roethler 1320.018 TTH 9:30-10:50 am TTH 11:00 - 12:00 pm
Steffek, Kasey 7 kas176 Tillman 1310.003 MWF 10:00-10:50 am MW 11:00 - 12:00 pm
Stridde, Will 10H was44 Selcraig 1310.009 MW 2:00-3:20 pm MW 1:00 - 1:55 pm
Sutherland, Peter (n) 10F pjs90 Mellard 1320.007 MW 3:30-4:50 pm MW 5:00 - 6:00 pm
Troublefield, Jacob 6 jtt46 Alter 1320.024 TTH 5:00-6:20 pm TTH 3:30 - 4:50 pm
Waechter, Jace 10C jjw71 Mellard 1320.006 MW 5:00-6:20 pm  
Wales, Forrest 6 jfw32 Duffy 1310.020 TTH 12:30-1:50 pm TTH 2:00 - 3:00 pm
Williams, Tye 10C t_w99 Damiano 1310.014 TTH 9:30-10:50 am TTH 11:00 - 12:00 pm