Skip to Content

Information Technology Leadership Council

Kenneth Pierce, Vice President, Information Technology, Chair (T)

Percy Adusei-Ameyaw, Application Administrator, Technology Resources (T)
Jen Aguirre, Business Process Analyst, IT Assistance Center (T) 
Carolyn Anzures, Assistant Director, IT Business Operations (T)
Mary Aycock, Librarian, University Libraries (T)
Will Bending, Assistant Director, Enterprise Systems, Technology Resources (T)
Tricia Boucher, Librarian, University Libraries (T)
Sandra Brooks, Assistant Director, Network Operations, Technology Resources (T)
Leslie Burgess, Senior User Service Consultant, IT Assistance Center (T)
Rachel Canfield, Business Process Analyst, Technology Resources (T)
David Coleman, Director, Wittliff Collections, University Libraries (T)
Paul Collins, Coordinator, Marketing and Promotions, IT Business Operations (T)
Katie Davis, Senior Administrative Assistant, Technology Resources (T) 
Chris Dean, Assistant Director, Learning Spaces, IT Assistance Center (T)
Mike Ellis, Manager, Archives and Research Center, University Libraries (T)
Missy Ellis, Director, IT Assistance Center (T)
Atkins Fleming, Assistant Director, Learning Spaces, IT Assistance Center (T)
Joe Fuller, Senior User Service Consultant, IT Assistance Center (T)
Matthew Greengold, Manager, Computer Lab, Universities Libraries (T)
Anthony Guardado, Administrative Librarian, University Libraries (T)
Connie Hackney, Senior Administrative Assistant, University Libraries (T)
Misty Hopper, Administrative Librarian, University Libraries (T)
Mark Hughes, Associate Vice President, Technology Resources (T)
Mike Krzywonski, Director, Network Operations, Technology Resources (T)
Ryan Lara, Technology Architect, Network Operations (T)
Stephanie Larrison, Librarian, University Libraries (T)
Jason Long, Programmer Analyst I, University Libraries (T)
Erin Mazzei, Digital Media Specialist, University Libraries (T)
Ross McEwen, Senior Programming Analyst, Mobile/Web Systems (T) 
Martin Mills, Director, Enterprise Systems, Technology Resources (T)
Sarah Naper, Director, Research and Learning Services, University Libraries (T)
Steven Ness, Technology Integration Specialist, Learning Spaces (T)
Cody North, Senior Programmer Analyst, Technology Resources (T)
Michael O'Connor, Senior Network Administrator, Technology Resources (T)
Dan Owen, Chief Information Security Officer, Information Security Office (T)
Kristy Patteson, Buyer III, IT Business Operations (T)
Janell Pemberton, Director, Business Analysis and Solutions (T)
Todd Peters, Administrative Librarian, University Libraries (T)
Evan Pickrel, Electronic Information Resources Accessibility Coordinator, Information Technology (T)
Deborah Pitts, Marketing and Promotions Coordinator, University Libraries (T)
Peter Pohler, Senior User Service Consultant, IT Assistance Center (T)
Scott Pope, Librarian, University Libraries (T)
Amanda Price, Librarian, University Libraries (T)
Andrew Rechnitz, Director, Technology Engagement, University Libraries (T)
Paivi Rentz, Librarian, University Libraries (T)
Jose Rodriguez, Director, IT Business Operations (T)
Ben Rogers, Associate Vice President, IT Assistance Center (T)
Katie Salzmann, Librarian, University Libraries (T)
Brian Shanks, Director, Learning Spaces, IT Assistance Center(T)
Rori Sheffield, Director, Mobile/Web Systems, Technology Resources (T)
Theresa Shick, Coordinator, IT Projects, Information Security Office (T)
Karen Sigler, Librarian, University Libraries (T)
Jenni Small, Senior User Service Consultant, IT Assistance Center (T)
Whitten Smart, Special Assistant, Information Technology (T)
Angela Smith, Coordinator, Marketing and Promotions, IT Business Operations (T)
Jeff Snider, Technology Architect, Network Operations (T)
Carlos SolĂ­s, Associate Vice President, Technology Innovation Office(T)
Eli Soto, Assistant Director, IT Assistance Center (T)
Christie Stampley, Executive Assistant, Information Technology (T)
Catherine Stevens, Director, IT Assistance Center (T)
Matthew Taylor, Coordinator Software Licensing, IT Business Operations (T)
Kristine Toma, University Archivist and Records Manager, University Libraries(T)
Sheila Torres-Blank, Librarian, University Libraries (T)
Stephanie Towery, Copyright Officer, University Libraries (T)
Susan Updegrove, Senior Business Process Analyst, Technology Resources (T)
Ray Uzwyshyn, Director, Collections and Digital Services, University Libraries (T)
Kelly Visnak, Associate Vice President and University Librarian, University Libraries (T)
Laura Waugh, Librarian, University Libraries (T)
Michael Weissmiller, Senior User Service Consultant, IT Assistance Center (T)
Chrissy White, Senior Database Administrator, Technology Resources (T)
Mark Willenborg, Marketing and Promotions Coordinator, University Libraries (T)
Ginger Williams, Administrative Librarian, University Libraries (T)
Jess Williams, Administrative Librarian, University Libraries (T)
Nick Wing, Senior Programmer Analyst, Technology Resources (T)

Function:
Provides information, opinions, and advice to the Vice President for Information Technology on issues that impact the mission of the Division. Provides an opportunity for members to participate in leadership development, collegial dialogue, and information sharing.