Skip to Content

College Curriculum Committees Roster

TEXAS STATE UNIVERSITY
COLLEGE CURRICULUM COMMITTEES 2018-2019
College of Applied Arts:
Dr. Michael Supancic, Chair
Dr. Betsy Blunk
Dr. Kimberlee Davis
Mr. Charles Evers (ex-officio non-voting)
Dr. Omar Lopez
Dr. Ken Mix
Dr. Doug Morrish (ex-officio non-voting)
Dr. Raphael Travis
McCoy College of Business Administration:
Dr. Jaymeen Shah, Chair of the Undergraduate Curriculum Committee
Dr. Dennis Smart, Chair of the Graduate Policies Committee
Dr. Melissa Baucus
Dr. William Chittenden (ex-officio non-voting)
Dr. Li Feng
Dr. Ravi Jillapalli
Dr. Keith Kebodeaux
Dr. Sam Lee
Ms. Bethany Mellum (ex-officio non-voting)
Dr. Francis Mendez
Dr. Andrew Ojede
Dr. Cecily Raiborn
Dr. Vivek Shah
Dr. Jeremy Sierra
Dr. Glenn Tanner
Dr. David Wierschem (ex-officio non-voting)
College of Education:
Dr. Carol Delaney, Co-Chair
Dr. Ting Liu, Co-Chair
Dr. Andrea Green
Dr. Elizabeth Hartwig
Ms. Joya Konieczny (ex-officio non-voting)
Dr. Jacquelyn McDonald
College of Fine Arts and Communication:
Dr. Laurie Fluker, Chair
Dr. Jonathan Babcock
Mr. Harry Bowers
Mr. Karl Boysen (ex-officio non-voting)
Mr. Bill Peeler
Ms. Beverly Penn
Ms. Sue Stewart
Ms. Nicole Wesley
College of Health Professions:
Dr. Karen Gibbs, Chair
Ms. Sara Boysen (ex-officio non-voting)
Dr. Celeste Domsch
Mr. Dave Falleur
Mr. Nick Henry
Dr. Star Mitchell
Ms. Kim Murphy-Abdouch
Dr. Zo Ramamonjiarivelo
Dr. Brandi Wilburn
Honors College:
Dr. Peter Tschirhart, Chair
Dr. Michael Burns
Dr. Ronny Haas
College of Liberal Arts:
Dr. Ted Hindson, Chair (Fall semester)
Dr. John Davis, Chair (Spring semester)
Ms. Manda Anderson (ex-officio non-voting)
Dr. Yasmine Beale-Rosano-Rivaya
Dr. Susan Day, ex-officio non-voting
Dr. David Dietrich
Dr. Jason Julian
Dr. James Kilby
Dr. Blake Locklin
Dr. Rebecca Raphael
Dr. Leah Renold
Dr. Vicki Smith
Dr. Hassan Tajalli
College of Science and Engineering:
Dr. Dana Garcia, Chair
Dr. Farhad Ameri
Dr. Chad Booth (ex-officio non-voting)
Dr. Wendi David
Dr. Dave Donnelly
Dr. Ed Piner
Dr. Jill Seaman
Dr. David Snyder
Dr. Harold Stern
Mr. David von Miller (ex-officio non-voting)
University College
Dr. Kambra Bolch, Chair
Ms. Lisa Chrans
Ms. Autumn Guel
Dr. Jeremy Roethler