Texas State University Logo

Join the Conversation

adjust type sizemake font smallermake font largerreset font size

Information Technology Leadership Council

Dr. C. Van Wyatt, Vice President, Information Technology, Chair (T)

Mr. Percy Adusei-Ameyaw, Application Administration (T)
Ms. Lisa Ancelet, Administrative Librarian, University Library (T)
Ms. JaNelle Barnes, Director, Information Technology (T)
Mr. Will Bending, Technology Architect, Technology Resources (T)
Ms. Amy Boyd, Computer Programmer II, Instructional Technologies Support
Mr. Dean Brennan, Supervisor, Educational Technology Center, Instructional Technologies Support (T)
Ms. Sandra Brooks, Assistant Director, Network Operations, Technology Resources
Mr. David Coleman, Director of the Wittliff Collections, University Library
Mr. Michael Colligan, Systems Programmer II, Technology Resources
Mr. Chris Dean, Media Technician II, Instructional Technologies Support (T)
Ms. Rory Elliott, Librarian, University Library
Ms. Missy Ellis, User Services Consultant II, Technology Resources
Ms. Jessica Etzler, Senior Administrative Assistant, Technology Resources
Mr. Larry Farnsworth, Senior Systems Programmer, Technology Resources (T)
Mr. Mike Farris, Director, Educational Technology Center, Instructional Technologies Support (T)
Ms. Lorin Flores, Librarian, University Library
Mr. Dwayne Geller, Programmer Analyst II (T)
Mr. Anthony Guardado, Administrative Librarian, University Library (T)
Ms. Jeanne Hazzard, Librarian, University Library (T)
Ms. Joan Heath, Associate Vice President, University Library, University Library (T)
Ms. Kimmy Hendley, Coordinator, Software Licensing, Technology Resources
Ms. Selene Hinojosa, Librarian, University Library
Ms. Misty Hopper, Librarian, University Library
Mr. Cable Hott, Sr. User Services Consultant, Technology Resources, (T)
Mr. Kevin Huffaker, Director, Classroom Technology Support, Instructional Technologies Support (T)
Ms. Lori Hughes, Director, Administrative Services, University Library (T)
Mr. Mark Hughes, Associate Vice President, Technology Resources (T)
Ms. Ann Jensen, Senior Instructional Designer, Instructional Technologies Support
Mr. Mike Krzywonski, Director, Network Operations,Technology Resources
Ms. Jen LaGrange, Technical Training Analyst, Technology Resources (T)
Ms. Stephanie Larrison, Librarian, University Library (T)
Mr. Randle Martin, Programmer Analyst II, Technology Resources
Ms. Veronica Mazuca, Video Network Specialist II, Instructional Technologies Support (T)
Mr. Martin Mills, Assistant Director, Enterprise Systems, Technology Resources (T)
Ms. Joyce Munoz, Associate Director, Enterprise Systems,Technology Resources (T)
Mr. Thomas Nail, Systems Programmer II, Technology Resources (T)
Ms. Sarah Naper, Director, Research and Learning Services, Alkek Library (T)
Ms. Renee Ness, Supervisor, Classroom Technologies, Instructional Technologies Support (T)
Dr. Milt Nielsen, Associate Vice President, Instructional Technologies Support (T)
Mr. Cody North, Senior Programmer Analyst II, Technology Resources
Mr. Dan Owen, Technology Architect, Technology Resources (T)
Mr. Stephen Peacock, Technology Integration Specialist II, Instructional Technologies Support (T)
Ms. Janell Pemberton, Business Process Analyst, Technology Resources (T)
Mr. Todd Peters, Administrative Librarian, University Library (T)
Mr. Scott Pope, Librarian, University Library (T)
Mr. Bill Rampy, Special Assistant, Information Technology (T)
Ms. Paivi Rentz, Administrative Librarian, University Library (T)
Mr. Jose Rodriguez, Director, Technology Resources Business Services, Technology Resources (T)
Mr. Ben Rogers, Director, Client Services, Technology Resources (T)
Ms. Linda Safranski, Project Management Director, Technology Resources (T)
Ms. Katie Salzmann, Librarian, University Library
Mr. Ardie Schneider, Application Administrator, Technology Resources
Mr. Brian Shanks, Assistant Director, Instructional Technologies Support (T)
Ms. Rori Sheffield, User Services Consultant I, Instructional Technologies Support
Ms. Karen Sigler, Librarian, University Library (T)
Mr. Aaron Sinkar, Assistant Director, University Library (T)
Mr. Whitten Smart, Senior User Services Consultant, Instructional Technologies Support (T)
Mr. Patrick Smith, Instructional Designer, Instructional Technologies Support (T)
Mr. Jeff Snider, Systems Analyst II, Instructional Technologies (T)
Ms. Christie Stampley, Executive Assistant (T)
Ms. Jodi Steen, Director, Core Systems, Technology Resources (T)
Ms. Catherine Stevens, User Services Consultant II, Technology Resources (T)
Dr. Liz Strand, Supervisor, Instructional Design, Instructional Technologies Support (T)
Mr. Floyd Stull, Coordinator, Microcomputer Lab II, Instructional Technologies Support
Ms. Liane Taylor, Librarian, University Library (T)
Ms. Kristine Toma, University Archivist and Records Manager, University Library (T)
Ms. Sheila Torres-Blank, Librarian, University Library (T)
Ms. Laura Trial, Graphic Designer II, Instructional Technologies Support
Dr. Ray Uzwyshyn, Director, Collections and Digital Services (T)
Mr. Jerry Weathers, Librarian, University Library (T)
Mr. Nick Wing, Senior Programmer Analyst, Instructional Technologies Support (T)
Mr. Randy Young, Assistant Director, Enterprise Systems, Technology Resources

 

Function:
Provides information, opinions, and advice to the Vice President for Information Technology on issues that impact the mission of the Division. Provides an opportunity for members to participate in leadership development, collegial dialog, and information sharing.